Members

 

News and Views

Independent

Robbie Striker believes that success in Football should be earnt not bought. The opinions posted here are free from constraints and agendas.

NPL 2017 Tipping

The National Premier Leagues have started kick off around the country, football all year long!
More >>

Got something to say?

Robbie is looking for well written, opinion filled football people willing to share their thoughts.
More >>

NPL Full Card

Robbie Striker Football - 25th May, 2017

All the game across the National Premier Leagues for the weekend starting Friday the 26th of May - go see some football!>

All times displayed in local time zones.

NPL Victoria

Fri 26 May
8:15 PM Pascoe Vale FC - Melbourne Knights FC, CB Smith Reserve - Pitch 1
8:15 PM Bentleigh Greens SC - North Geelong Warriors FC, Kingston Heath Soccer Complex - Pitch 1

Sat 27 May
3:00 PM Avondale FC - Heidelberg United FC, Knights Stadium - Pitch 1
5:00 PM Green Gully SC - Kingston City FC, Green Gully Reserve - Pitch 1
7:00 PM Hume City FC - St Albans Saints SC, ABD Stadium Broadmeadows Valley Park - Pitch 1

Sun 28 May
4:00 PM South Melbourne FC - Port Melbourne Sharks SC, Lakeside Stadium

Mon 29 May
8:30 PM FC Bulleen Lions - Oakleigh Cannons FC, Veneto Club - David Barro Stadium

NPL2 Victoria East/West

Fri 26 May
8:30 PM Richmond SC - Melbourne City FC, Kevin Bartlett Reserve - Bastow 1

Sat 27 May
3:00 PM Melbourne Victory FC - Whittlesea Rangers FC, Epping Stadium
3:00 PM Northcote City FC - Bendigo City FC, John Cain Memorial Park - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Springvale White Eagles FC - Goulburn Valley Suns FC, White Eagles Stadium - Pitch 1
3:15 PM Sunshine George Cross SC - Moreland Zebras FC, Chaplin Reserve
3:15 PM Box Hill United SC - Murray United FC, Wembley Park
6:00 PM Ballarat City FC - Brunswick City SC, Morshead Park Stadium - Pitch 1

Sun 28 May
3:00 PM Werribee City FC - Moreland City FC, Galvin Park - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Nunawading City FC - Eastern Lions SC, Mahoneys Reserve

NPL New South Wales

Sat 27 May
7:45 PM APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC - Sydney United 58 FC, Lambert Park

Sun 28 May
3:00 PM Sydney Olympic FC - Bonnyrigg White Eagles FC, Belmore Sports Ground
3:00 PM Manly United FC - Sutherland Sharks FC, Cromer Park
3:00 PM Blacktown City FC - Hakoah Sydney City East FC, Lilys Football Centre
3:00 PM Wollongong Wolves FC - Parramatta FC, Win Stadium
5:00 PM Rockdale City Suns FC - Sydney FC, Ilinden Sports Centre

NPL2 New South Wales 2017

Sat 27 May
3:00 PM Mt Druitt Town Rangers FC - Bankstown Berries FC, Popondetta Park
7:00 PM Blacktown Spartans FC - Northern Tigers FC, Blacktown Football Park
7:00 PM Marconi Stallions FC - St George FC, Marconi Stadium
7:00 PM Western Sydney Wanderers FC - North Shore Mariners FC, Sydney United Sports Centre
7:00 PM Spirit FC - Central Coast Mariners FC, Valentine Sports Park No. 2

Sun 28 May
3:00 PM Bankstown City FC - Macarthur Rams FC, Jensen Park
3:00 PM Mounties Wanderers FC - Hills Brumbies FC, Valentine Sports Park No. 2

NPL Northern NSW

Sat 27 May
2:30 PM Adamstown Rosebud FC - Newcastle Jets Youth, Adamstown Oval
2:30 PM Lambton Jaffas FC - Hamilton Olympic FC, Arthur Edden Oval
2:30 PM Valentine FC - Charlestown City Blues FC, Cahill Oval

Sun 28 May
2:30 PM Lake Macquaire City FC - Weston Workers FC, Macquarie Field
2:30 PM Broadmeadow Magic FC - Edgeworth FC, Magic Park

NPL South Australia

Fri 26 May
8:00 PM Adelaide Comets - Para Hills Knights, SA Athletics Stadium

Sat 27 May
3:00 PM Adelaide City – Campbelltown City, Adelaide City Park
3:00 PM West Adelaide - Croydon Kings, Adelaide Shores Football Centre
3:00 PM WT Birkalla - MetroStars, Jack Smith Park
7:00 PM Cumberland United - Adelaide Blue Eagles, A.A. Bailey Reserve
7:00 PM Adelaide Olympic - Adelaide United FC, The Parks Football Centre

NPL Western Australia

Sat 27 May
3:00 PM Perth Glory - Armadale, Ashfield Arena
3:00 PM ECU Joondalup - Joondalup United, ECU Joondalup Football Stadium
3:00 PM Bayswater City - Inglewood United, Finance 365 Stadium
3:00 PM Balcatta - Sorrento, Grindleford Reserve 1
3:00 PM Stirling Lions - Floreat Athena, Macedonia Park A
3:00 PM Subiaco - Cockburn City, Rosalie Park East 1
3:00 PM Mandurah City - Perth SC, Securitas Protect Stadium

NPL Queensland 2017

Fri 26 May
7:30 PM Brisbane Strikers FC - Western Pride FC, Perry Park 1

Sat 27 May
3:00 PM Redlands United FC - Sunshine Coast FC, Cleveland Showgrounds 1
5:00 PM South West Queensland Thunder FC - Brisbane City FC, Clive Berghofer Stadium
6:30 PM Gold Coast City FC - FNQFC Heat, Runaway Bay Sports Super Centre
7:00 PM Northern Fury FC - Moreton Bay United FC, Townsville Sports Reserve 1
7:15 PM Brisbane Roar FC Youth - Brisbane Olympic FC, AJ Kelly Park 1

NPL Capital Football 2017

Sat 27 May
3:00 PM FFA Centre of Excellence - Canberra FC, AIS Grass Fields
3:00 PM Monaro Panthers FC - Woden Weston FC, Duncan Sporting Fields No. 1
3:00 PM Gungahin United FC - Riverina Rhinos, Kaleen Enclosed 1

Sun 28 May
3:00 PM Tuggeranong United FC - Canberra Olympic, Kambah 2.1
3:00 PM Tigers FC - Belconnen United FC, Nijong Oval 1

NPL Tasmania 2017

Fri 26 May
8:00 PM Hobart Zebras - Kingborough Lions, KGV Football Park

Sat 27 May
2:00 PM Devonport Strikers- Launceston City, Valley Road
2:00 PM South Hobart - Olympia FC Warriors, Darcy Street

Sun 28 May
2:00 PM Clarence United - Northern Rangers, Wentworth Park 2

It is never too late to join Robbie Striker Tipping

Posted by Robbie Striker Football on 25th May, 2017.


More By Robbie Striker Football

© 2009-2014 Robbie Striker | Disclaimer | Feedback | Advertising