Members

 

News and Views

Independent

Robbie Striker believes that success in Football should be earnt not bought. The opinions posted here are free from constraints and agendas.

NPL 2017 Tipping

The National Premier Leagues have started kick off around the country, football all year long!
More >>

Got something to say?

Robbie is looking for well written, opinion filled football people willing to share their thoughts.
More >>

NPL Australia Wide

Robbie Striker Football - 14th June, 2017

All the games across the National Premier Leagues for the weekend starting Friday the 16th of June - go see some football!

All times displayed in local time zones.

NPL Victoria

Fri 16 June
8:15 PM Pascoe Vale FC - Bentleigh Greens SC, CB Smith Reserve - Pitch 1
8:30PM Melbourne Knights FC - FC Bulleen Lions, Knights Stadium - Pitch 1

Sat 17 June
5:00 PM Green Gully SC - Avondale FC, Green Gully Reserve - Pitch 1
6:00 PM Port Melbourne Sharks SC - North Geelong Warriors FC, JL Murphy Reserve - SS Anderson Oval - Pitch 1
7:00 PM Hume City FC - Kingston City FC, ABD Stadium Broadmeadows Valley Park - Pitch 1

Sun 18 June
3:00 PM Heidelberg United FC - Oakleigh Cannons FC, Olympic Village - Pitch 1
4:00 PM South Melbourne FC - St Albans Saints SC, Lakeside Stadium

NPL2 Victoria East/West

Fri 16 June
8:30 PM Dandenong City SC - Whittlesea Rangers FC, Frank Holohan Soccer Complex - Pitch1
8:30 PM Richmond SC - Melbourne Victory FC, Kevin Bartlett Reserve - Bastow 1

Sat 17 June
3:00 PM Moreland City FC - Nunawading City FC, Campbell Reserve - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Brunswick City SC - Murray United FC, Dunstan Reserve - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Eastern Lions SC - Ballarat City FC, Gardiners Creek Reserve - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Northcote City FC - Springvale White Eagles FC, John Cain Memorial Park - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Melbourne City FC - Bendigo City FC, La Trobe University (Bundoora) - Pitch 1
3:15 PM Box Hill United SC - Sunshine George Cross SC, Wembley Park
4:00 PM Moreland Zebras FC - Dandenong Thunder SC, CB Smith Reserve - Pitch 1
4:00 PM Goulburn Valley Suns FC - Werribee City FC, Shepparton Sports Precinct - Main Pitch 1

NPL New South Wales

Sat 17 June
6:30 PM Sutherland Sharks FC - Sydney United 58 FC, Seymour Shaw
7:00 PM Bonnyrigg White Eagles FC - APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC, Bonnyrigg Sports Club
7:45 PM Sydney FC - Manly United FC, Lambert Park

Sun 18 June
3:00 PM Sydney Olympic FC - Parramatta FC, Belmore Sports Ground
3:00 PM Wollongong Wolves FC - Blacktown City FC, Win Stadium
5:00 PM Rockdale City Suns FC - Hakoah Sydney City East FC, Ilinden Sports Centre

NPL2 New South Wales 2017

Sat 17 June
5:00 PM Central Coast Mariners FC - Hills Brumbies FC, Pluim Park No. 1
6:30 PM Northern Tigers FC - St George FC, North Turramurra Recreation Area
7:00 PM Bankstown Berries FC - Marconi Stallions FC, The Crest Athletic Centre
7:00 PM Spirit FC - Western Sydney Wanderers FC, Valentine Sports Park No. 2

Sun 18 June
3:00 PM Bankstown City FC - North Shore Mariners FC, Jensen Park
3:00 PM Mounties Wanderers FC - Mt Druitt Town Rangers FC, Valentine Sports Park No. 2
5:00 PM Blacktown Spartans FC - Macarthur Rams FC, Blacktown Spartans FC

NPL Northern NSW

Sat 17June
2:30 PM Lambton Jaffas FC - Weston Workers FC, Arthur Edden Oval
2:30 PM Valentine FC - Broadmeadow Magic FC, Cahill Oval

Sun 18 June
2:30 PM Adamstown Rosebud FC - Edgeworth FC, Adamstown Oval
2:30 PM Maitland FC - Newcastle Jets Youth, Cooks Square Park
2:30 PM Lake Macquaire City FC - Charlestown City Blues FC, Macquarie Field

NPL South Australia

Sat 17 June
3:00 PM West Adelaide - Para Hills Knights, Adelaide Shores Football Centre
3:00 PM WT Birkalla - Cumberland United, Jack Smith Park
3:00 PM Adelaide Blue Eagles - Adelaide City, Marden Sports Complex
3:00 PM Croydon Kings - Adelaide Olympic, Polonia Reserve
3:00 PM MetroStars - Adelaide Comets, TK Shutter Reserve
3:00 PM Adelaide United FC - Campbelltown City, The Parks Football Centre

NPL Western Australia

Sat 17 June
3:00 PM Cockburn City - Floreat Athena, Dalmatinac Park
3:00 PM Balcatta - Perth Glory, Grindleford Reserve 1
3:00 PM Sorrento - Armadale, Percy Doyle Reserve A
3:00 PM Inglewood United - ECU Joondalup,
3:00 PM Subiaco - Joondalup United, Rosalie Park East 1
3:00 PM Mandurah City - Stirling Lions, Securitas Protect Stadium

Sun 18 June
3:00 PM Perth SC - Bayswater City, Dorrien Gardens

NPL South Australia

Fri 16 June
8:30 PM Brisbane Olympic FC - Western Pride FC, Goodwin Park

Sat 17 June
5:00 PM South West Queensland Thunder FC - Redlands United FC, Clive Berghofer Stadium
6:00 PM Brisbane Strikers FC - FNQFC Heat, Perry Park 1
6:30 PM Gold Coast City FC - Sunshine Coast FC, Runaway Bay Sports Super Centre
7:00 PM Northern Fury FC - Brisbane City FC, International Park
7:15 PM Brisbane Roar FC Youth - Moreton Bay United FC, AJ Kelly Park 1

NPL Tasmania

Sat 17 June
2:30 PM Olympia Warriors - Devonport Strikers, Warrior Park
4:30 PM Northern Rangers - South Hobart, NTCA 2
4:30 PM Launceston City - Kingborough Lions, Bucky Land Rover Park 1

Sun 18 June
2:00 PM Hobart Zebras - Clarence United, KGV Football Park

It is never too late to join Robbie Striker Tipping

Posted by Robbie Striker Football on 14th June, 2017.


More By Robbie Striker Football

© 2009-2014 Robbie Striker | Disclaimer | Feedback | Advertising