Members

 

News and Views

Independent

Robbie Striker believes that success in Football should be earnt not bought. The opinions posted here are free from constraints and agendas.

NPL 2017 Tipping

The National Premier Leagues have started kick off around the country, football all year long!
More >>

Got something to say?

Robbie is looking for well written, opinion filled football people willing to share their thoughts.
More >>

NPL - All the games

Robbie Striker Football - 8th June, 2017

All the games across the National Premier Leagues for the weekend starting Friday the 9 th of June - go see some football!

All times displayed in local time zones.

NPL Victoria

Fri 09 June
8:15 PM Pascoe Vale FC - St Albans Saints SC, CB Smith Reserve - Pitch 1
8:15 PM Bentleigh Greens SC - Hume City FC, Kingston Heath Soccer Complex - Pitch 1

Sat 10 June
3:00 PM Avondale FC - Oakleigh Cannons FC, Knights Stadium - Pitch 1
3:30 PM FC Bulleen Lions - North Geelong Warriors FC, Veneto Club - David Barro Stadium
5:00 PM Green Gully SC - Port Melbourne Sharks SC, Green Gully Reserve - Pitch 1

Sun 11 June
6:30 PM South Melbourne FC - Heidelberg United FC, AAMI Park

Mon 12 June
8:30 PM Kingston City FC - Melbourne Knights FC, The Grange Reserve

NPL2 Victoria East/West

Sat 10 June
3:00 PM Eastern Lions SC - Murray United FC, Gardiners Creek Reserve - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Melbourne City FC - Dandenong City SC, La Trobe University (Bundoora) - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Springvale White Eagles FC - Richmond SC, White Eagles Stadium - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Brunswick City SC - Whittlesea Rangers FC, Dunstan Reserve - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Melbourne Victory FC - Moreland Zebras FC, Epping Stadium
3:15 PM Box Hill United SC - Goulburn Valley Suns FC, Wembley Park
5:00 PM Bendigo City FC - Moreland City FC, Epsom Huntley Recreation Reserve - Pitch 5
6:00 PM Ballarat City FC - Northcote City FC, Morshead Park Stadium - Pitch 1

Sun 11 June
3:00 PM Werribee City FC - Sunshine George Cross SC, Galvin Park - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Nunawading City FC - Dandenong Thunder FC, Mahoneys Reserve

NPL New South Wales

Fri 09 June
8:30 PM Sydney United 58 FC - Hakoah Sydney City East FC, Sydney United Sports Centre

Sat 10 June
7:00 PM Manly United FC - Wollongong Wolves FC, Cromer Park
7:00 PM Parramatta FC - Rockdale City Suns FC, Melita Stadium
7:00 PM APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC - Sutherland Sharks FC, Lambert Park

Sun 11 June
3:00 PM Blacktown City FC - Bonnyrigg White Eagles FC, Lilys Football Centre

Mon 12 June
3:00 PM Sydney Olympic FC - Sydney FC, Lambert Park

NPL2 New South Wales 2017

Sat 10 June
6:30 PM Northern Tigers FC - Mounties Wanderers FC, North Turramurra Recreation Area
7:00 PM Macarthur Rams FC - Marconi Stallions FC, Lynwood Park
7:00 PM St George FC - Hills Brumbies FC, Seymour Shaw
7:00 PM Western Sydney Wanderers FC - Bankstown City FC, Sydney United Sports Centre
7:00 PM Bankstown Berries FC - Spirit FC, The Crest Athletic Centre

Sun 11 June
3:00 PM North Shore Mariners FC - Mt Druitt Town Rangers FC, Northbridge Oval
3:00 PM Central Coast Mariners FC - Blacktown Spartans FC, Pluim Park No. 1

NPL Northern NSW

Sat 10 June
2:30 PM Newcastle Jets Youth - Lake Macquaire City FC, Macquarie Field

Sat 29 July
2:30 PM Adamstown Rosebud FC - Charlestown City Blues FC, Adamstown Oval
2:30 PM Edgeworth FC - Weston Workers FC, Jack Mclaughlan Oval

Sun 30 July
2:30 PM Maitland FC - Broadmeadow Magic FC, Cooks Square Park
2:30 PM Hamilton Olympic FC - Valentine FC, Darling Street Oval

NPL South Australia

Sat 10 June
3:00 PM Adelaide City - Adelaide United FC, Adelaide City Park
3:00 PM WT Birkalla - West Adelaide, Jack Smith Park
3:00 PM Adelaide Comets - Adelaide Blue Eagles, SA Athletics Stadium
3:00 PM Campbelltown City - Para Hills Knights, Steve Woodcock Sports Centre
7:00 PM Cumberland United - Croydon Kings, A.A Bailey Reserve
7:00 PM Adelaide Olympic - MetroStars, The Parks Football Centre

NPL Western Australia

Sat 10 June
3:00 PM Bayswater City - Cockburn City, Finance 365
3:00 PM Balcatta - Armadale, Grindleford Reserve 1
3:00 PM Stirling Lions - ECU Joondalup, Macedonia Park A
3:00 PM Joondalup United - Perth Glory, Percy Doyle Reserve A
3:00 PM Subiaco - Inglewood United, Rosalie Park East 1
3:00 PM Mandurah City - Sorrento, Securitas Protect Stadium

Sun 11 June
3:00 PM Floreat Athena - Perth SC, E&D Litis Stadium

NPL Capital Football 2017

Sat 10 June
3:00 PM Monaro Pathers FC - Canberra Olympic, Duncan Sporting Fields No 1
3:00 PM Riverina Rhinos - Canberra FC, Noe’ Santolin Oval
3:00 PM Woden Weston FC - FFA Centre of Excellence, Woden Park Enclosed

Sun 11 June
3:00 PM Gungahin United FC - Belconnen United FC, Gungahin Enclosed
3:00 PM Tigers FC - Tuggeranong United FC, Kambah 2.1

It is never too late to join Robbie Striker Tipping

Posted by Robbie Striker Football on 8th June, 2017.


More By Robbie Striker Football

© 2009-2014 Robbie Striker | Disclaimer | Feedback | Advertising