Members

 

News and Views

Independent

Robbie Striker believes that success in Football should be earnt not bought. The opinions posted here are free from constraints and agendas.

NPL 2017 Tipping

The National Premier Leagues have started kick off around the country, football all year long!
More >>

Got something to say?

Robbie is looking for well written, opinion filled football people willing to share their thoughts.
More >>

Here we go!

Robbie Striker Football - 5th May, 2017

All the game across the A-League and the National Premier Leagues for the weekend starting Friday the 5th of May - go see some football!

All times displayed in local time zones.

A-League Grand Final

Sat 06 May
5:00 PM Sydney FC - Melbourne Victory, Allianz Stadium

NPL Victoria

Fri 05 May
8:15 PM Pascoe Vale - Oakleigh, CB Smith Reserve
8:15 PM Bentleigh Greens - South Melbourne, Kingston Heath Soccer Complex
8:30 PM Melbourne Knights - North Geelong, Knights Stadium

Sat 06 May
7:00 PM Hume City - Green Gully, ABD Stadium

Sun 07 May
3:00 PM Port Melbourne - St Albans, JL Murphy Reserve

Mon 08 May
8:30 PM Kingston City - Heidelberg, The Grange Reserve
8:30 PM FC Bulleen - Avondale, Veneto Club

NPL2 Victoria East/West

Fri 05 May
8:30 PM Dandenong City - Melbourne Victory, Frank Holohan Soccer Complex
8:30 PM Richmond SC - Northcote City, Kevin Bartlett Reserve

Sat 06 May
3:00 PM Whittlesea - Nunawading City, Epping Stadium
3:00 PM Eastern Lions - Brunswick City, Gardiners Creek Reserve
3:00 PM Melbourne City - Moreland Zebras, City Football Academy
3:15 PM Sunshine George - Murray United, Chaplin Reserve
3:15 PM Box Hill United - Bendigo City, Wembley Park
4:00 PM Goulburn Valley - Moreland City, Shepparton Sports Precinct
6:00 PM Ballarat City - Dand. Thunder, Morshead Park Stadium

Sun 07 May
3:00 PM Werribee City - Springvale, Galvin Park

NPL New South Wales

Sat 06 May
7:00 PM Manly United - APIA Leichhardt, Cromer Park
7:00 PM Parramatta - Hakoah Sydney, Melita Stadium
7:45 PM Sydney FC - Sutherland, Lambert Park

Sun 07 May
2:00 PM Rockdale City - Blacktown City, Ilinden Sports Centre
3:00 PM Sydney Olympic - Sydney United 58, Belmore Sports Ground
3:00 PM Wollongong - Bonnyrigg, Win Stadium

NPL2 New South Wales 2017

Sat 06 May
6:00 PM Central Coast - North Shore, Pluim Park
6:30 PM Northern Tigers - Bankstown City, North Turramurra Recreation Area
7:00 PM Blacktown Spartans - Marconi, Blacktown Football Park
7:00 PM Macarthur Rams - Western Sydney, Lynwood Park
7:00 PM Bankstown Berries - Mounties, The Crest Athletic Centre
7:30 PM Hills Brumbies - Spirit FC, Lilys Football Centre

Sun 07 May
5:00 PM St George FC - Mt Druitt Town, Seymour Shaw

NPL Northern NSW

Sat 06 May
2:30 PM Valentine FC - Hamilton Olympic, Cahill Oval

Sun 07 May
2:30 PM Charlestown City - Adamstown, Lisle Carr Oval
2:30 PM Lake Macquaire - Newcastle Jets, Macquarie Field
2:30 PM Broadmeadow - Maitland FC, Magic Park
2:30 PM Weston Workers - Edgeworth FC, Rockwell Automation Park

NPL South Australia

Sat 06 May
3:00 PM Adelaide City - Adelaide Comets, Adelaide City Park
3:00 PM Blue Eagles - Croydon Kings, Marden Sports Complex
3:00 PM Campbelltown - Adelaide Olympic, Steve Woodcock Sports Centre
3:00 PM MetroStars - West Adelaide, TK Shutter Reserve
3:00 PM Para Hills - Cumberland Utd, The Paddocks
3:00 PM Adelaide United - WT Birkalla, The Parks Football Centre

NPL Western Australia

Sat 06 May
3:00 PM Perth Glory - ECU Joondalup, Ashfield Arena
3:00 PM Cockburn City - Perth SC, Dalmatinac Park
3:00 PM Balcatta - Inglewood United, Grindleford Reserve
3:00 PM Sorrento - Stirling Lions, Percy Doyle Reserve
3:00 PM Subiaco - Armadale, Rosalie Park
3:00 PM Mandurah City - Bayswater City, Seciritas Protect Stadium
5:00 PM Floreat Athena - Joondalup United, E&D Litis Stadium

NPL Capital Football 2017

Sat 06 May
3:00 PM FFA CoE - Canberra Olympic, AIS
3:00 PM Riverina Rhinos - Monaro Panthers, Noe Santolin Oval
5:30 PM Belconnen United - Woden Weston FC, McKellar Park

Sun 07 May
3:00 PM Canberra FC - Tuggeranong Utd, Deakin Stadium
3:00 PM Gungahin United - Tigers FC, Gungahlin Enclosed

NPL Tasmania 2017

Sat 06 May
2:00 PM Devonport - Kingborough, Valley Road
2:00 PM Clarence United - Launceston City, Wentworth Park
4:30 PM Northern Rangers - Olympia FC, NTCA Ground

Sun 07 May
2:00 PM South Hobart - Hobart Zebras, Darcy Street

It is never too late to join Robbie Striker Tipping

Posted by Robbie Striker Football on 5th May, 2017.


More By Robbie Striker Football

© 2009-2014 Robbie Striker | Disclaimer | Feedback | Advertising