Members

 

News and Views

Independent

Robbie Striker believes that success in Football should be earnt not bought. The opinions posted here are free from constraints and agendas.

NPL 2017 Tipping

The National Premier Leagues have started kick off around the country, football all year long!
More >>

Got something to say?

Robbie is looking for well written, opinion filled football people willing to share their thoughts.
More >>

Full on football

Robbie Striker Football - 13th July, 2017

All the games across the National Premier Leagues for the weekend starting Friday the 14th of July - go see some football.

All times displayed in local time zones.

NPL Victoria

Fri 14 July
8:15 PM Pascoe Vale FC - Avondale FC, CB Smith Reserve - Pitch 1
8:15 PM Bentleigh Greens SC - Port Melbourne Sharks SC, Kingston Heath Soccer Complex - Pitch 1
8:30 PM Oakleigh Cannons FC - North Geelong Warriors FC, Jack Edwards Reserve - Pitch 1
8:30 PM Melbourne Knights FC - South Melbourne FC, Knights Stadium - Pitch 1

Sat 15 July
5:00 PM Green Gully SC - St Albans Saints SC, Green Gully Reserve - Pitch 1
7:00 PM Hume City FC - Heidelberg United FC, ADB Stadium Broadmeadows Valley Park - Pitch 1

Mon 17 July
8:30 PM Kingston City FC - FC Bulleen Lions, The Grange Reserve

NPL2 Victoria East/West

Sat 15 July
3:00 PM Sunshine George Cross SC - Melbourne Victory FC, Chaplin Reserve
3:00 PM Brunswick City SC - Moreland Zebras FC, Dunstan Reserve - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Whittlesea Rangers FC - Northcote City FC, Epping Stadium
3:15 PM Box Hill United SC - Richmond SC, Wembley Park
4:00 PM Goulburn Valley Suns FC - Eastern Lions SC, Shepparton Sports Precinct - Main Pitch 1
5:00 PM Dandenong Thunder SC - Murray United FC, George Andrews Reserve - Pitch 1
5:00 PM Bendigo City FC - Werribee City FC, Epsom Huntly Recreation Reserve - Pitch 5
6:00 PM Ballarat City FC - Moreland City FC, Morshead Park Stadium - Pitch 1

Sun 16 July
3:00 PM Melbourne City FC - Springvale White Eagles FC, La Trobe University (Bundoora) - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Nunawading City FC - Dandenong City SC, Mahoneys Reserve

NPL New South Wales

Sat 15 July
6:30 PM Sutherland Sharks FC - Bonnyrigg White Eagles FC, Seymour Shaw
7:00 PM Hakoah Sydney City East FC - Wollongong Wolves FC, Hensley Athletic Field

Sun 16 July
3:00 PM Blacktown City FC - Sydney Olympic, Lilys Football Centre
4:00 PM Sydney United 58 FC - Sydney FC, Sydney United Sports Centre
4:45 PM APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC - Parramatta FC, Lambert Park
5:00 PM Rockdale City Suns FC - Manly United FC, Ilinden Sports Centre

NPL2 New South Wales

Fri 14 July
7:30 PM Bankstown City FC - Marconi Stallions FC, Jensen Park

Sat 15 July
3:00 PM Northern Tigers FC - Western Sydney Wanderers FC, North Turramurra Recreation Area
5:00 PM Central Coast Mariners FC - Macarthur Rams FC, Pluim Park No. 1
7:00 PM Spirit FC - Mounties Wanderers FC, Valentine Sports Park No. 2
7:30 PM Hills Brumbies FC - North Shore Mariners FC, Lilys Football Centre

Sun 16 July
5:00 PM Blacktown Spartans FC - Mt Druitt Town Rangers FC, Blacktown Football Park
5:00 PM St George FC - Bankstown Berries FC, Fraser Park

NPL Northern NSW

Sat 15 July
2:30 PM Lambton Jaffas FC - Charlestown City Blues FC, Arthur Edden Oval
2:30 PM Valentine FC - Maitland FC, Cahill Oval
2:30 PM Newcastle Jets Youth - Weston Workers FC, Rockwell Automation Park

Sun 16 July
2:30 PM Hamilton Olympic FC - Edgeworth FC, Darling Street Oval
2:30 PM Broadmeadow Magic FC - Adamstown Rosebud FC, Magic Park

NPL South Australia

Sat 15 July
3:00 PM Adelaide City - WT Birkalla, Adelaide City Park
3:00 PM Adelaide Blue Eagles - Adelaide United FC, Marden Sports Complex
3:00 PM Adelaide Comets - Cumberland United, S.A Athletics Stadium
3:00 PM Campbelltown City - Croydon Kings, Steve Woodcock Sports Centre
3:00 PM Para Hills Knights - MetroStars, The Paddocks
7:00 PM Adelaide Olympic - West Adelaide, The Parks Football Centre

NPL Western Australia

Sat 15 July
3:00 PM Armadale - Perth SC, Alfred Skeet Reserve A
3:00 PM Perth Glory - Mandurah City, Ashfield Arena
3:00 PM Cockburn City - Joondalup United, Dalmatinac Park
3:00 PM Floreat Athena - Bayswater City, E&D Litis Stadium
3:00 PM Sorrento - ECU Joondalup, Percy Doyle Reserve A
3:00 PM Inglewood United - Stirling Lions, Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium
3:00 PM Subiaco - Balcatta, Rosalie Park East 1

NPL Queensland

Fri 14 July
7:00 PM Redlands United FC - Moreton Bay United FC, Cleveland Showgrounds 1

Sat 15 July
6:30 PM Brisbane City FC - Brisbane Olympic FC, Corporate Travel Management Stadium
6:30 PM FNQFC Heat - Western Pride FC, Endeavour Park 1
6:30 PM Gold Coast City FC - Northern Fury FC, Mallawa Complex (Duncan McKenna Field)
7:00 PM South West Queensland Thunder FC - Brisbane Strikers FC, Clive Berghofer Stadium
7:15 PM Brisbane Roar FC Youth - Sunshine Coast FC, AJ Kelly Park 1

NPL Capital

Sat 15 July
3:00 PM Riverina Rhinos - Tuggeranong United FC, Noe’ Santolin Oval
3:00 PM Woden Weston FC - Canberra FC, Woden Park Enclosed
5:30 PM Belconnen United FC - Canberra Olympic FC, McKellar Park

Sun 16 July
3:00 PM Gungahlin United FC - Monaro Panthers FC, Gungahlin Enclosed

NPL Tasmania

Sat 15 July
2:30 PM Hobart Zebras - Devonport Strikers, KGV Football Park
4:30 PM Northern Rangers - Launceston City, NTCA Ground
7:00 PM Olympia Warriors - Kingborough Lions, Warrior Park

Sun 16 July
2:00 PM South Hobart - Clarence United, Darcy Street

It is never too late to join Robbie Striker Tipping

Posted by Robbie Striker Football on 13th July, 2017.


More By Robbie Striker Football

© 2009-2014 Robbie Striker | Disclaimer | Feedback | Advertising