Members

 

News and Views

Independent

Robbie Striker believes that success in Football should be earnt not bought. The opinions posted here are free from constraints and agendas.

NPL 2017 Tipping

The National Premier Leagues have started kick off around the country, football all year long!
More >>

Got something to say?

Robbie is looking for well written, opinion filled football people willing to share their thoughts.
More >>

Football Australia Wide

Robbie Striker Football - 27th April, 2017

All the game across the A-League and the National Premier Leagues for the weekend starting Friday the 28th of April - go see some football!

All times displayed in local time zones.

A-League Semi-Finals

Sat 29 April
7:50 PM Sydney - Perth, Allianz Stadium

Sun 30 April
5:00 PM Melbourne Victory - Brisbane, AAMI Park

NOTE: A-League finals are not included in Robbie Striker tipping competitions

NPL Victoria

Fri 28 April
8:30 PM Port Melbourne - FC Bulleen, JL Murphy Reserve

Sat 29 April
3:00 PM North Geelong - St Albans, Elcho Park
3:00 PM Avondale - Kingston City, Knights Stadium
6:00 PM Green Gully - Melbourne Knights, Green Gully Reserve
7:00 PM Hume City - Oakleigh, ABD Stadium

Sun 30 April
3:00 PM Heidelberg - Bentleigh Greens, Olympic Village
4:00 PM South Melbourne - Pascoe Vale, Lakeside Stadium

NPL2 Victoria East/West

Sat 29 April
3:00 PM Moreland City - Melbourne City, Campbell Reserve
3:00 PM Brunswick City - Goulburn Valley, Dunstan Reserve
3:00 PM Melbourne Victory - Eastern Lions, Epping Stadium
3:00 PM Murray United - Northcote City, La Trobe University
3:00 PM Springvale - Ballarat City, White Eagles Stadium
4:00 PM Moreland Zebras - Richmond SC, CB Smith Reserve
6:00 PM Bendigo City - Dandenong City, Epsom Huntley Recreation Reserve
6:00 PM Dand. Thunder - Whittlesea, George Andrews Reserve

Sun 30 April
3:00 PM Werribee City - Box Hill United, Galvin Park
3:00 PM Nunawading City - Sunshine George, Mahoneys Reserve

NPL New South Wales

Sat 29 April
6:30 PM Sutherland - Wollongong, Seymour Shaw
7:00 PM Bonnyrigg - Rockdale City, Bonnyrigg Sports Club
7:00 PM Blacktown City - Manly United, Lilys Football Centre

Sun 30 April
4:00 PM Sydney United 58 - Parramatta, Sydney United Sports Centre
4:45 PM APIA Leichhardt - Sydney Olympic, Lambert Park
5:00 PM Hakoah Sydney - Sydney FC, Hensley Athletic Field

NPL2 New South Wales 2017

Sat 29 April
6:30 PM Bankstown City - Hills Brumbies, Jensen Park
7:00 PM Western Sydney - Central Coast, Blacktown Football Park
7:00 PM Mt Druitt Town - Northern Tigers, Popondetta Park
7:00 PM Bankstown Berries - Macarthur Rams, The Crest Athletic Centre
7:00 PM Spirit FC - Blacktown Spartans, Valentine Sports Park

Sun 30 April
3:00 PM North Shore - St George FC, Northbridge Oval
3:00 PM Mounties - Marconi, Valentine Sports Park

NPL Northern NSW

Sat 29 April
2:30 PM Newcastle Jets - Valentine FC, Cahill Oval
7:30 PM Edgeworth FC - Charlestown City, Jack McLaughlan Oval

Sun 30 April
2:30 PM Adamstown - Lambton, Adamstown Oval
2:30 PM Maitland FC - Lake Macquaire, Cooks Square Park
2:30 PM Hamilton Olympic - Weston Workers, Darling Street Oval

NPL South Australia

Sat 29 April
3:00 PM Cumberland Utd - Campbelltown, A.A. Bailey Reserve
3:00 PM West Adelaide - Adelaide Comets, Adelaide Shores Football Centre
3:00 PM WT Birkalla - Para Hills, Jack Smith Park
3:00 PM Croydon Kings - Adelaide United, Polonia Reserve
7:00 PM Adelaide Olympic - Adelaide City, The Parks Football Centre

Sun 30 April
3:00 PM MetroStars - Blue Eagles, TK Shutter Reserve

NPL Western Australia

Sat 29 April
3:00 PM Armadale - Bayswater City, Alfred Skeet
3:00 PM Cockburn City - Inglewood United, Dalmatinac Park
3:00 PM Floreat Athena - Sorrento, E&D Litis Stadium
3:00 PM ECU Joondalup - Mandurah City, ECU Joondalup Football Stadium
3:00 PM Subiaco - Perth Glory, Rosalie Park
7:00 PM Joondalup United - Perth SC, Percy Doyle Reserve

Sun 30 April
3:00 PM Stirling Lions - Balcatta, Macedonia Park

NPL Queensland 2017

Fri 28 April
7:00 PM Redlands United - Brisbane Strikers, Cleveland Showgrounds

Sat 29 April
5:00 PM SW QLD - Western Pride, Clive Berghofer Stadium
6:30 PM Brisbane City - FNQFC Heat, Corporate Travel Management Stadium
6:30 PM Gold Coast City - Brisbane Olympic, Mallawa Complex
7:00 PM Northern Fury - Brisbane Roar, Townsville Sports Reserve

Sun 30 April
2:00 PM Sunshine Coast - Moreton Bay, Kawana Sports Western Precinct

NPL Capital Football 2017

Sat 29 April
3:00 PM Tuggeranong Utd - Riverina Rhinos, AIS
3:00 PM Monaro Panthers - Gungahin United, Duncan Sporting Fields

Sun 30 April
3:00 PM Canberra FC - Woden Weston FC, Deakin Stadium
3:00 PM Tigers FC - FFA CoE, Nijong Oval
3:00 PM Canberra Olympic - Belconnen United, O Connor Enclosed

It is never too late to join Robbie Striker Tipping

Posted by Robbie Striker Football on 27th April, 2017.


More By Robbie Striker Football

© 2009-2014 Robbie Striker | Disclaimer | Feedback | Advertising