Members

 

News and Views

Independent

Robbie Striker believes that success in Football should be earnt not bought. The opinions posted here are free from constraints and agendas.

NPL 2017 Tipping

The National Premier Leagues have started kick off around the country, football all year long!
More >>

Got something to say?

Robbie is looking for well written, opinion filled football people willing to share their thoughts.
More >>

Another big weekend of Football

Robbie Striker Football - 28th July, 2017

All the games across the National Premier Leagues for the weekend starting Friday the 28th of July - This is Football.

All times displayed in local time zones.

NPL Victoria

Fri 28 July
8:15 PM Bentleigh Greens SC - Heidelberg United FC, Kingston Heath Sports Complex –Pitch 1
8:30 PM Oakleigh Cannons FC - Hume City FC, Jack Edwards Reserve - Pitch 1
8:30 PM Melbourne Knights FC - Green Gully SC, Knights Stadium - Pitch 1
8:30 PM Kingston City FC - Avondale FC, The Grange Reserve

Sat 29 July
7:00 PM Pascoe Vale FC - South Melbourne FC, CB Smith Reserve - Pitch 1

Sun 30 July
3:00 PM St Albans Saints SC - North Geelong Warriors FC, Churchill Reserve - Pitch 1

Mon 31 July
8:30 PM FC Bulleen Lions - Port Melbourne Sharks SC, Veneto Club - David Barro Stadium (S)

NPL2 Victoria East/West

Sat 29 July
3:00 PM Eastern Lions SC - Richmond SC, Gardiners Creek Reserve - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Murray United FC - Dandenong City SC, La Trobe University (Albury-Wodonga) - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Moreland City FC - Whittlesea Rangers FC, Campbell Reserve - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Brunswick City SC - Sunshine George Cross SC, Dunstan Reserve - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Melbourne Victory FC - Werribee City FC, Epping Stadium
3:00 PM Northcote City FC - Moreland Zebras FC, John Cain Memorial Park - Pitch 1
3:15 PM Box Hill United SC - Springvale White Eagles FC, Wembley Park
5:00 PM Dandenong Thunder SC - Goulburn Valley Suns FC, George Andrews Reserve - Pitch 1
3:00 PM Ballarat City FC - Bendigo City FC, Morshead Park Stadium - Pitch 1

Sun 30 July
3:00 PM Nunawading City FC - Melbourne City FC, Mahoneys Reserve

NPL New South Wales

Sat 29 July
6:30 PM Sutherland Sharks FC - Sydney FC, Seymour Shaw
7:00 PM Bonnyrigg White Eagles FC - Wollongong Wolves FC, Bonnyrigg Sports Club
7:00 PM Hakoah Sydney City East FC - Parramatta FC, Hensley Athletic Field
7:45 PM APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC - Manly United FC, Lambert Park

Sun 30 July
3:00 PM Blacktown City FC - Rockdale City Suns FC, Lilys Football Centre
4:00 PM Sydney United 58 FC - Sydney Olympic FC, Sydney United Sports Centre

NPL2 New South Wales

Sat 29 July
5:00 PM Central Coast Mariners FC - Western Sydney Wanderers FC, Pluim Park No. 1
6:30 PM Northern Tigers FC - Mt Druitt Town Rangers FC, North Turramurra Recreation Area
7:00 PM Macarthur Rams FC - Bankstown Berries FC, Lynwood Park

Sun 30 July
3:00 PM Marconi Stallions FC - Mounties Wanderers FC, Marconi Stadium
5:00 PM Blacktown Spartans FC - Spirit FC, Blacktown Football Park
5:00 PM St George FC - North Shore Mariners FC, Seymour Shaw
8:00 PM Hills Brumbies FC - Bankstown City FC, Valentine Sports Park No. 2

NPL Northern NSW

Sat 29 July
2:30 PM Adamstown Rosebud FC - Charlestown City Blues FC, Adamstown Oval
2:30 PM Edgeworth FC - Weston Workers FC, Jack McLaughlan Oval

Sun 30 July
2:30 PM Maitland FC - Broadmeadow Magic FC, Cooks Square Park
2:30 PM Hamilton Olympic FC - Valentine FC, Cooks Square Park

NPL South Australia

Fri 28 July
8:00 PM Adelaide Comets - West Adelaide, S.A Athletics Stadium

Sat 29 July
3:00 PM Adelaide City - Adelaide Olympic, Adelaide City Park
3:00 PM Adelaide Blue Eagles - MetroStars, Marden Sports Complex
3:00 PM Campbelltown City - Cumberland United, Steve Woodcock Sports Centre
3:00 PM Para Hills Knights - WT Birkalla, The Paddocks
3:00 PM Adelaide United FC - Croydon Kings, The Parks Football Centre

NPL Western Australia

Sat 29 July
3:00 PM Perth Glory - Inglewood United, Ashfield Arena
3:00 PM Perth SC - Balcatta, Dorrien Gardens
3:00 PM Floreat Athena - Armadale, E&D Litis Stadium
3:00 PM ECU Joondalup - Bayswater City, ECU Joondalup Football Stadium A
3:00 PM Stirling Lions - Joondalup United, Macedonia Park A
3:00 PM Sorrento - Cockburn City, Percy Doyle Reserve A
3:00 PM Mandurah City - Subiaco, Securitas Protect Stadium

NPL Queensland

Sat 29 July
6:00 PM Redlands United FC - FNQFC Heat, Cleveland Showgrounds 1
6:30 PM Brisbane City FC - Moreton Bay United FC, Corporate Travel Management Stadium
7:00 PM South West Queensland Thunder FC - Brisbane Olympic FC, Clive Berghofer Stadium
7:00 PM Northern Fury FC - Brisbane Strikers FC, Townsville Sports Reserve 1

Sun 30 July
2:00 PM Sunshine Coast FC - Western Pride FC, Sunshine Coast Stadium

NPL Capital

Sat 29 July
3:00 PM Riverina Rhinos - Tigers FC, Noe’ Santolin Oval
5:30 PM Belconnen United FC - Tuggeranong United FC, McKellar Park

Sun 30 July
3:00 PM Canberra FC - Monaro Panthers FC, Duncan Sporting Fields No. 1
3:00 PM Gungahlin United FC - FFA Centre of Excellence, Gungahlin Enclosed
3:00 PM Canberra Olympic FC - Woden Weston FC, O’Connor Enclosed 1

NPL Tasmania

Fri 28 July
8:00 PM Hobart Zebras - Olympia Warriors, KGV Football Park

Sat 29 July
4:30 PM Launceston City - Clarence United, Buckby Land Rover Park
4:30 PM Devonport Strikers - Northern Rangers, Valley Road

Sun 30 July
2:00 PM South Hobart - Kingborough Lions, Darcy Street

RESCHEDULED FIXTURE

NPL Capital

Wed 02 August
Round 2
6:30 PM Tuggeranong United FC - FFA Centre of Excellence, Greenway Enclosed

It is never too late to join Robbie Striker Tipping

Posted by Robbie Striker Football on 28th July, 2017.


More By Robbie Striker Football

© 2009-2014 Robbie Striker | Disclaimer | Feedback | Advertising